Website Manager

8U

All games on Tball Field @ Jim Barnett Park, Winchester

Saturday 10/29/22
9am- Winchester Wolverines vs Potomac Riverdogs
11am- Fielders Choice vs Potomac Riverdogs 
1pm- Winchester Wolverines vs Loudoun Aces 
3pm- Fielders Choice vs Loudoun Aces 

Sunday 10/30/22 
9am G1- #2 vs #3 
11am G2- #1 vs #4 
1pm G3- G1 winner vs G2 winner

9U

All Games in this division will be played on Henkel-Harris Field @ Jim Barnett Park, Winchester
Friday 10/28/22
6pm- Winchester Wolves vs Stars (Moss) 

Saturday 10/29/22
8am- Great Falls Colts  vs Sterling Xplosion 
10am- Loudoun South Eagles vs Prince William Cardinals 
12pm- Winchester Wolves vs Great Falls Colts  
2pm- Sterling Xplosion vs Loudoun South Eagles 
4pm- Potomac Riverdogs vs Prince William Cardinals 
6pm- Dimond Birds vs Stars (Moss)
8pm- Potomac Riverdogs vs Diamond Birds 

Sunday 10/30/22
8am G1- #7 vs #8 (consolation) 
10am G2- #3 vs #6 
12pm G3- #4 vs #5 
2pm G4- G2 winner vs #2 (semi)
4pm G5- G3 winner vs #1 (semi)
6pm G6- G4 winner vs G5 winner (championship)

10U

All games will be played on Yost Field @ Jim Barnett Park

Friday 10/28/22
6pm- Winchester Wildcats vs Replay Rangers
8pm- West Va Heat vs Boggs Bombers

Saturday 10/29/22
8am- Prince William Cardinals vs Potomac Riverdogs
10am-Falls Church Copperheads vs Prince William Cardinals
12pm-Falls Church Copperheads vs Potomac Riverdogs
2pm-Great Falls Colts vs West Va Heat
4pm- Winchester Wildcats vs Great Falls Colts
6pm- Boggs Bombers vs Diamond Birds
8pm- Diamond Birds vs Replay Rangers

Sunday 10/30/22
8am G1- #9 vs #8 (consolation)
10am G2- #7 vs #6 (consolation)
12pm G3- #4 vs #5
2pm G4- #2 vs # 3 (semi)
4pm G5- G3 winner vs #1 (semi)
6pm G6- G4 winner vs G5 winner (championship)

11U

Friday 10/28/22
Henkel-Harris Field - @ Jim Barnett Park, Winchester
8pm- Winchester Warriors vs Spring Mill Bombers

Saturday 10/29/22
Sherando Park Field #1 (Stephens City) - 255 Lakeview Cir, Stephens City, VA 22655 (map)

8am- Potomac Riverdogs vs Sterling Xplosion
10am- Blue Ridge Titans vs Potomac Riverdogs
12pm- Sterling Xplosion vs Clifton Express
2pm- Blue Ridge Titans vs Great Falls Colts
4pm- Replay Rangers vs Clifton Express
6pm- Spring Mills Bombers vs Great Falls Colts
8pm- Winchester Warriors vs Replay Rangers

Sunday 10/30/22
Sherando Park Field #2 (Stephens City) - 255 Lakeview Cir, Stephens City, VA 22655 (map)

8am G1- #7 vs #8 (consolation)
10am G2- #3 vs #6
12pm G3- #4 vs #5
2pm G4- G2 winner vs #2 (semi)
4pm G5- G3 winner vs #1 (semi)
6pm G6- G4 winner vs G5 winner (championship)

12U

All games will be played on Rotary Field @ Jim Barnett Park, Winchester 
Turf Field - No Seeds and No Gum!

Friday 10/28/22
6pm- Stars (McGinn) vs VA Bombers 
8pm- Winchester Redwings vs Loudoun Aces (Jackson) 

Saturday 10/29/22
8am- Reston warriors (Black) vs Blue Ridge Titans 
10am- Stars (Williams) vs Blue Ridge Titans 
12pm- Stars (McGinn) vs Reston Warriors (Black) 
2pm- Shenandoah Sluggers vs Stars (Williams)
4pm- Loudoun Aces (Jackson) vs VA Bombers 
6pm- Winchester Redwings vs Shenandoah Sluggers 

Sunday 10/30/22
8am G1- #7 vs #8 (consolation)
10am G2- #3 vs #6 
12pm G3- #4 vs #5 
2pm G4- G2 winner vs #2 (semi)
4pm G5- G3 winner vs #1 (semi)
6pm G6- G4 winner vs G5 winner (championship)

13U

All games will be played on Bodie Grim Field @ Jim Barnett Park

Friday 10/28/22
6:30pm- Winchester Cavaliers vs Stars (Thatcher)

Saturday 10/29/22
9am- Renegades vs US Elite
11am- Arlington Arsenal vs Renegades
1pm- US Elite vs Nova Dirtbags
3pm- Arlington Arsenal vs Nova Dirtbags
5pm- Sterling Xplosion vs Stars (Thatcher)
7pm- Sterling Xplosion vs Winchester Cavaliers

Sunday 10/30/22
9am G1- #6 vs#7 (consolation)
11am G2- #4 vs #5
1pm G3- #2 vs #3 (semi)
3pm G4- G2 winner vs #1 (semi)
5pm G5- G3 winner vs G4 winner (championship)

Address & Contact

Jim Barnett Park
1001 E. Cork St
Winchester Va 22601

Contact: David Hennard 
Cost: $500