Website Manager

8U

All games in this division will be played on the TBall Field 

Friday 4/22/22
7:00pm - Winchester Wolves 10 vs Prince William Cardinals 9


Saturday 4/23/22
9:00am- Loudoun Aces  11 vs Competitive Edge 8

11:00am- Winchester Wolves 6 vs Competitive Edge 6

1:00pm- Loudoun Aces 17 vs White Marsh Warriors 7 

3:00pm- Prince  William Cardinals 3 vs Shockers 12

5:00pm- Shockers 14 vs White Marsh Warriors 1


Sunday 4/24/22
8am- Game#1   #3 Wolves 7 vs #6 Warriors 6

10am- Game#2  #4 Competitive Edge 12 vs #5 Cardinals 8

12pm- Semifinal Game#3  #2 Aces vs G1 Winner 

2pm- Semifinal Game#4   #1 Shockers vs  G2 Winner 

4pm- Championship Game#5  G3 winner vs G4 winner 

9U

All games in this division will be played on Yost Field 

Friday 4/22/22
7:15pm - Winchester Wildcats 22 vs Snyder Bucks 4

Saturday 4/23/22
8:30am- Fielders Choice 17 vs Stars Niemo 6

10:30am- Stars Brown 13 vs Fielders Choice 1

12:30pm- Stars Niemo 1 vs Winchester Wildcats 16

2:30pm- Boggs Bombers 11 vs Stars Brown 19

4:30pm- Snyder Bucks 10 vs Boggs Bombers 10

Sunday 4/24/22
8am- Game#1   #3 Fielders Choice 10 vs #6 Stars 2

10am- Game#2  #4 Boggs Bombers vs #5 Snyder Bucks

12pm- Semifinal Game#3  #2 Stars Brown vs G1 Winner 

2pm- Semifinal Game#4   #1 Winchester Wildcats vs  G2 Winner 

4pm- Championship Game#5  G3 winner vs G4 winner 

12U

All games in this division will be played on two fields:
Eagles Field and Henkel field. Please make sure you see the field and time for your team below

Henkel Field Schedule
Friday 4/22/22 
7pm Winchester Cavaliers 8 vs Prince William Cardinals 0

Saturday 4/23/22
8:00am- Replay Rangers 4 vs Loudoun Aces Stowe 10  

10:00am- Loudoun Aces Stowe 5 vs HCYP Raiders Blue 2

12:00pm- HCYP Raiders Blue 16 vs Replay Rangers 0

2:00pm- Winchester Cavaliers 9 vs Chambersburg Trojans 4

Eagles Field Schedule
Friday 4/22/22
7pm Winchester Red wings 7 vs Shenandoah Sluggers 9

Saturday  4/23/22
8:00am- Fielders choice 9 vs Loudoun Aces Marco 3

10:00am- Fielders choice 21 vs Chambersburg Trojans 2

12:00pm- Shenandoah Sluggers 3 vs Loudoun Aces Marco 1

2pm- Winchester Red Wings 14 vs Prince William Cardinals 8

Henkel Field 
Sunday 4/24/22

8am- Game#1   #8 Prince William Cardinals 12 vs #9 Replay Rangers 11

10am- Game#2  #4 Sluggers 4 vs # 5 HCYP 15

12pm- Game#3  #1 Cavaliers vs G1 Winner 

2pm- Semifinal Game#4   G2 Winner  vs  G3 Winner

Eagles field
Sunday 4/24/22

8am- Game#1  #7 Aces Marco 17 vs #10 Trojans 0

10am- Game#2  #3 Aces Stowe 16 vs #6 Red Wings 1

12pm- Game#3 #2 Fielders Choice vs G1 winner

2pm- Semifinal Game#4  G2 winner vs G3 winner 

4pm Championship- Henkel Field 
G4 winner vs G4 Winner 

13U

All games in this division will be played on the Bodie Field 

Saturday 4/23/22
9:00am- Greencastle A’s 1 vs Replay Rangers 7

*11am-1pm break in action*

1:00pm - Greencastle A’s 1 vs Pioneer Legends 16

3:00pm- Rawlings Tigers  10 vs Replay Rangers 7

5:00pm- Winchester Hornets 12 vs Pioneer Legends 6 

7:00pm- Rawlings Tigers 3 vs Winchester Hornets 18

Sunday 4/24/22
8am- Game#1   #4 Tigers 8 vs #5 A’s 18

10am- Semifinal Game#2  #2 Legends 13 vs #3 Rangers 3

12pm- Semifinal Game#3  #1 Hornets vs G1 Winner 

3pm - Championship Game#4   G2 Winner  vs  G3 Winner 

Brawl for it All

Brawl for it All
April 22-24
Look Who's Playing

8U
1. Winchester Wolves 
2.Loudoun Aces (Wall) 
3. Prince William Cardinals 
4. Competitive Edge 
5. Shockers 

9U
1. Winchester Wildcats
2. Boggs Bombers 
3. Stars (Niemo)
4. Fielder's Choice
5. Stars (Brown)
6. Snyder Bucks

10U

11U
1. Winchester Red Wings 
2. Fielders Choice 
3. Shenandoah Sluggers

12U
1. Winchester Cavaliers
2. Chambersburg Trojans 
3. Loudoun Aces (Marco) 
4. HCYP Raiders
5. Replay Rangers
6. Prince William Cardinals 
7. Blue Ridge Titans

13U
1. Winchester Hornets 
2 Rawlings Tigers 
3. Replay Rangers
4. Greencastle A's 


Address & Contact

Jim Barnett Park
1001 E. Cork St
Winchester Va 22601

Contact: David Hennard 
Cost: $500