Website Manager

9U

Home and away will be determined by coin flip at the plate during pool play.

Friday 5/27

7pm: Winchester Wildcats 15 vs Virginia Cannons 5

Saturday 5/28

8am: Stars Rubin 6 vs Loudoun Aces Flannagan 5

10am: Loudoun Aces Flannagan 25 vs Arlington Storm Red 2

12pm: Stars Rubin 22 vs Edge Baseball 3

2pm: Arlington Storm Red 1  vs Winchester Wildcats 11

4pm: Boggs Bombers 13 vs Edge Baseball 4

6pm: Virginia Cannons 6 vs Boggs Bombers 7


Sunday -Single Elimination 5/29

8am: #3 Boggs Bombers vs  #6 Edge Baseball Game 1)

10am: #2 Stars Rubin vs #7 Arlington Storm Red (Game 2)

12pm; #4 Loudoun Aces Flannagan vs #5 Virginia Cannons (Game 3)

2pm: Game 1 Vs Game 2 Winner  (Game 4) Semifinal 

4pm: #1 Winchester Wildcats vs Game 3 winner (Game 5) Semifinal

6pm: Game 4 winner vs Game 5 Winner (Game 6) Championship 

11U

Home and away will be determined by coin flip at the plate during pool play.

Friday 5/27  - Henkel Harris Field 

7pm Stars Showers 8 vs Winchester Red Wings 11


Saturday 5/28- Eagles Field 

8am- Cavalry Baseball 4 vs Stars Ocean 14

10am- HBC Bucks 2 vs Cavalry Baseball 12

12pm- Arlington Storm Red 5 vs Stars Ocean 9

2pm- HBC Bucks 7 vs Falls Church Copperheads 9

4pm- Falls Church Copperheads 12 vs Stars Showers 4

Saturday 5/28 Henkel Field 

4pm- Winchester Red Wings 12 vs Arlington Storm Red 0


Sunday 5/29- Henkel Field 

8am- #4 Cavalry Baseball 2 vs. #5 HBC Bucks 19 (Game 1) 

10am- #3 Falls Church Copperheads 10 vs #6 Arlington Storm 2 Red (Game 2) 

12pm- #2 Stars Ocean vs #7 Stars Showers(Game 3) 

2pm- Game 2 vs Game 3 Winner  (Game 4) Semifinals 

Sunday 5/29- Rotary Field 

2pm- #1 Winchester Red Wings 1 vs HBC Bucks 9  (Game 5) Semifinals 

4pm- Game 4 winner vs Game 5 winner (Game 6)  Championship 

12U

Home and away will be determined by coin flip at the plate during pool play.
All games in the 12U division will be played on Henkel-Harris field

Saturday 5/28

8am: Mid Atlantic Red Sox 8 vs Virginia Cannons 5

10am: Virginia Cannons 14 vs Arlington Storm Red 4

12pm: Winchester Cavaliers 7 vs Mid Atlantic Red Sox 8

2pm: Arlington Storm Red 3 vs Winchester Cavaliers 14


Sunday 5/29 -Single Elimination

8am: #2 Winchester Cavaliers 3 vs #3 Virginia Cannons 6(Game 1) Semifinal 

10am: #1 Mid Atlantic Red Sox vs #4 Arlington Red Storm (Game 2) Semifinal 

12pm: Game 1 winner vs Game 2 Winner  Championship 

13U

 Home and away will be determined by coin flip at the plate during pool play.

All games in the 13U division will be played on Bodie Grim field.
Friday 5/27

7pm: Winchester Hornets 4 vs Nova Premier Orange 1

Saturday 5/28

8am: Rawlings Tigers 6 vs PA  Titans 4

10am: Stars Lusk 12 vs PA Titans 4

12pm: Competitive Edge  3 vs Rawlings Tigers 9

2pm: Stars Lusk 8 vs Nova Premier Orange 4

4pm: Competitive Edge 2 vs Winchester Hornets 17

Sunday -Single Elimination 5/29
8am: #3 Stars Lusk vs #6 Competitive Edge (Game 1)

10am: #4 Nova Premiere Orange vs #5 PA Titans  (Game 2)

12pm; #2 Rawlings Tigers vs Game 1 winner (Game 3) semifinal

2pm: #1 Winchester Hornets Vs Game 2 Winner  (Game 4) Semifinal 

4pm: Game 3 winner vs Game 4 Winner (Game 6) Championship 

Showdown in the Valley

Showdown in the Valley
May 27-29
Look Who's Playing

8U

1. Winchester Wolves
2. Arlington Storm Red

9U
1. Winchester Wildcats
2. Boggs Bombers 
3. Arlington Storm Black
4. Virginia Cannons
5. Loudoun Aces (Flannagan)
6. Edge
7. Vienna Stars

10U
1. Arlington Storm Red

11U
1. Winchester Red Wings 
2. Arlington Storm Red
3. HBC Bucks 
4. Cavalry Baseball 
5. 5 Star Mid-Atlantic (Burke)
6. Stars Baseball (Showers)
7. Falls Church Copperheads 
8. Stars Ocean 

12U
1. Winchester Cavaliers
2. Arlington Storm Red
3. Mid Atlantic Red Sox
4. Virginia Cannons 

13U
1. Winchester Hornets 
2 Rawlings Tigers 
3. PA Titans 
4. Keyser Outlaws
5. Stars (Lusk)
6. Snyder Bucks
7. Competitive Edge 
8. NOVA Premier (Orange) 


Address & Contact

Jim Barnett Park
1001 E. Cork St
Winchester Va 22601

Contact: David Hennard 
Cost: $500